Hampshire Hockey Association Logo
Hampshire Hockey Association

Founded in 1898

Schools Tournaments

Select Your School

Where the venue is underlined, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Friday 9th November 2018
Hampshire Schools Trophy U14 (Girls)
12:00@ Southampton Sports Centre
Teams Entered:Alton School Under 14, Bedales School Under 14, Ditcham Park School Under 14, Farnborough Hill School Under 14, Hampshire Collegiate Under 14, Island Free School Under 14, Lord Wandsworth College Under 14, Perins School Under 14, Robert May's School Under 14, Romsey School Under 14, Ryde School Under 14, St. John's College Under 14
Hampshire Schools Qualifier (Boys)
16:30(Organised by King Edward VI School Under 18) @ King Edward VI School (Hill Lane)
Sunday 11th November 2018
Dorset Schools Qualifier (Boys)
12:00(Organised by Dorset Schools & Youth) @ Canford School
Thursday 15th November 2018
Hampshire Schools Trophy U16 (Girls)
12:00@ Southampton Sports Centre
Teams Entered:Alton School Under 16, Ballard School Under 16, Bedales School Under 16, Ditcham Park School Under 16, Farnborough Hill School Under 16, Hampshire Collegiate Under 16, Island Free School Under 16, King's School Under 16, Robert May's School Under 16, Ryde School Under 16, St. John's College Under 16, Thornden School Under 16
Tuesday 20th November 2018
Hampshire Schools U13 In 2 Hockey (Girls)
12:00@ Southampton Sports Centre
Teams Entered:Alton School Under 13, Bedales School Under 13, Farnborough Hill School Under 13, Forres Sandle Manor School Under 13, Hampshire Collegiate Under 13, Island Free School Under 13, King Edward VI School Under 13, King's School Under 13, Lord Wandsworth College Under 13, Meoncross School Under 13, Portsmouth Grammar School Under 13, Romsey School Under 13, The Westgate School Under 13, Walhampton School Under 13, West Hill Park School Under 13
Hampshire Schools U11 In 2 Hockey (Girls)
12:00@ Southampton Sports Centre
Teams Entered:Alton School Under 11, Forres Sandle Manor School Under 11, Ryde School Under 11, Stroud-KES U11 Girls, Walhampton School Under 11, West Hill Park School Under 11
Wednesday 16th January 2019
Hampshire Schools U13 7's Festival (Boys)
12:00@ Southampton Sports Centre
Teams Entered:Ballard School Under 13, Bedales School Under 13, Bohunt School Under 13, Ditcham Park School Under 13, Forres Sandle Manor School Under 13 B, Hampshire Collegiate Under 13, Island Free School Under 13, King's School Under 13 B, Lord Wandsworth College Under 13, Meoncross School Under 13, Perins School Under 13, Portsmouth Grammar School Under 13, Robert May's School Under 13, Ryde School Under 13, St. John's College Under 13, Thornden School Under 13
Hampshire Schools U13 7's Festival (Girls)
12:00@ Southampton Sports Centre
Teams Entered:Alton School Under 13 B, Ballard School Under 13, Bedales School Under 13, Ditcham Park School Under 13, Farnborough Hill School Under 13 B, Island Free School Under 13, King's School Under 13 B, Meoncross School Under 13, Perins School Under 13, Portsmouth Grammar School Under 13, Robert May's School Under 13, St. John's College Under 13, The Westgate School Under 13, Thornden School Under 13
Tuesday 22nd January 2019
Hampshire Schools Cup U14 (Boys)
12:00@ Southampton Sports Centre
Teams Entered:Churcher's College Under 14, King Edward VI School Under 14, King's School Under 14, Lord Wandsworth College Under 14, Portsmouth Grammar School Under 14, St. John's College Under 14
Wednesday 23rd January 2019
Hampshire Schools Cup U18 (Boys)
12:00@ Southampton Sports Centre
Teams Entered:Churcher's College Under 18, Farnborough 6th Form College Under 18, King Edward VI School Under 18, Lord Wandsworth College Under 18, Peter Symond's College Under 18, Portsmouth Grammar School Under 18
Thursday 31st January 2019
Hampshire Schools Cup U16 (Boys)
12:00@ Southampton Sports Centre
Teams Entered:Churcher's College Under 16, Hampshire Collegiate Under 16, King Edward VI School Under 16, King's School Under 16, Portsmouth Grammar School Under 16
Friday 1st February 2019
Hampshire Schools Trophy U14 (Boys)
12:00@ Southampton Sports Centre
Teams Entered:Ballard School Under 14, Bedales School Under 14, Hampshire Collegiate Under 14, Island Free School Under 14, King Edwards Witley Under 14, Meoncross School Under 14, Perins School Under 14, Robert May's School Under 14, Romsey School Under 14, Ryde School Under 14, St. John's College Under 14, Thornden School Under 14
Thursday 7th February 2019
Hampshire Schools Trophy U16 (Boys)
12:00@ Southampton Sports Centre
Teams Entered:Ballard School Under 16, Island Free School Under 16, King Edwards Witley Under 16, King's School Under 16, Lord Wandsworth College Under 16, Perins School Under 16, Robert May's School Under 16, Romsey School Under 16, Ryde School Under 16, St. John's College Under 16
Friday 8th February 2019
Hampshire Schools U13 In 2 Hockey (Boys)
12:00@ Southampton Sports Centre
Teams Entered:Forres Sandle Manor School Under 13, King Edward VI School Under 13, King's School Under 13, Lord Wandsworth College Under 13, Meoncross School Under 13, Portsmouth Grammar School Under 13, Romsey School Under 13, St. John's College Under 13, Stroud-KES U13 Boys, The Westgate School Under 13, Walhampton School Under 13, West Hill Park School Under 13
Hampshire Schools U11 In 2 Hockey (Boys)
12:00@ Southampton Sports Centre
Teams Entered:Forres Sandle Manor School Under 11, Meoncross School Under 11, Ryde School Under 11, St. John's College Under 11, Stroud-KES U11 Boys, Walhampton School Under 11, West Hill Park School Under 11

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk