Hampshire Hockey Association
Founded in 1898
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Hampshire Hockey Association
Hampshire Hockey Association
Founded in 1898
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Umpires appointed by clubs are shown in green. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Men - Hampshire Trophy - Quarter Finals
13:30
Southampton University v Andover
Southampton University v Andover

@ Wide Lane
Paul Godfrey, Des Legg (umpires)
Women - EH Adult Competitions - over 35s Tier 2 - Round 3
11:00
Bournemouth Masters Over 35s v Taunton Vale o35s
Bournemouth Masters Over 35s v Taunton Vale o35s

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
David Adams, David Boyle (umpires)
Tuesday 25th February 2020
Women - ELHC League
19:30(Organised by Eastleigh)

@ Fleming Park
Paul Godfrey, Jason Horne, Lee McEvoy (umpires)
Wednesday 26th February 2020
Men - EH Junior Competitions - National U16 Boys Tier 1 Championship
16:30
Churcher's College Under 16 v King Edward VI School Under 16
Churcher's College Under 16 v King Edward VI School Under 16

@ Churcher's College
Phil Gibbs, Nigel Guppy (umpires)
Men - EH Junior Competitions - National U18 Boys Tier 1 Championship: League Fixture
14:00
Peter Symond's College Under 18 v Millfield School Under 18
Peter Symond's College Under 18 v Millfield School Under 18

@ Trojans Club
Paul Godfrey, Des Legg (umpires) Rob Stamp (umpire coach)
Men - Club Friendlies
13:00
University of Winchester v University of Portsmouth 4
University of Winchester v University of Portsmouth 4

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Phil Gibbs, Mike Robinson (umpires)
Mixed - Hampshire Sixth Form Colleges League
14:00
Farnborough 6th Form College v Havant & South Downs College
Farnborough 6th Form College v Havant & South Downs College

@ Farnborough 6th Form College
Mark Cowell, Roy Woolley (umpires)
Mixed - AoC Competitions - AoC Mixed League
14:00
Brockenhurst College v Godalming College
Brockenhurst College v Godalming College

@ Brockenhurst College
Andy Gagen, Peter Storr (umpires)
14:00
Peter Symond's College v Barton Peveril College
Peter Symond's College v Barton Peveril College

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Matthew Knight, John Whitworth, Nigel Guppy (umpires)
Women - British Universities - BUCS League: ICG South Eastern Tier 1
13:00
University of Portsmouth v University of Surrey
University of Portsmouth v University of Surrey

@ University of Portsmouth
David Adams, Jason Holford, David Boyle (umpires)
Women - British Universities - BUCS League: ICG Western Tier 3
13:00
Southampton University 2 v University of St. Mark & St. John
Southampton University 2 v University of St. Mark & St. John

@ Wide Lane
Henry Beardsall (umpire) Chris Horton (level one assessor)
Thursday 27th February 2020
Men - EH Junior Competitions - ISHC Under 19 Cup
16:30
Portsmouth Grammar School Under 19 v Sherborne School Under 19
Portsmouth Grammar School Under 19 v Sherborne School Under 19

@ Hilsea Playing Fields
Aaron Bennett, Steve Godwin (umpires)
Men - EH Junior Competitions - National U16 Boys Tier 2 Championship
16:15
Portsmouth Grammar School Under 16 v Island Free School Under 16
Portsmouth Grammar School Under 16 v Island Free School Under 16

@ Burnaby Road Pitch 1
David Boyle, Rob Duffy (umpires)
Men - Schools - Friendlies
15:45
Canford School v Clayesmore School
Canford School v Clayesmore School

@ Canford School - Pitch A
Phil Gibbs, Lee McEvoy (umpires)
Saturday 29th February 2020
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 1
15:00
Fareham 2 v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian
Fareham 2 v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian

@ Henry Cort School
Jason Holford, Adam Swann (umpires) David Boyle (assessor) Rob West (assessor)
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 2
14:15
Aldershot and Farnham v Portsmouth
Aldershot and Farnham v Portsmouth

@ Heath End School
Simon Gibbons, Lee McEvoy (umpires)
13:30
Southampton v Andover
Southampton v Andover

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Jason Holcombe, Richard Stanley (umpires) Stephen Downham (umpire coach)
Men - Hampshire 1
11:45
Basingstoke 2 v Bournemouth 2
Basingstoke 2 v Bournemouth 2

@ Down Grange Pitch 1
Chris Davey, Nick Eva (umpires)
13:30
Hamble v Southampton University
Hamble v Southampton University

@ Hamble School
Tim Clay, Tam McHale (umpires)
14:30
Havant 3 v Petersfield
Havant 3 v Petersfield

@ Burnaby Road Pitch 1
David Carter, Michael Duncan (umpires) Richard Wood (assessor)
13:00
Salisbury v Fareham 3
Salisbury v Fareham 3

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
Phil Gain, Rick Raumann (umpires)
13:30
Winchester 2 v Gillingham
Winchester 2 v Gillingham

@ King's School,Romsey Road
Mike Boyne, Christopher Ward, John McFadzean (umpires) Mike Ward (umpire coach)
10:30
Yateley v Trojans 2
Yateley v Trojans 2

@ Eversley Sports Association
Mark Hansford, John Whitworth (umpires) Phil Gibbs (umpire coach)
Men - Hampshire 2
13:00
Alton v Winchester 3
Alton v Winchester 3

@ Eggars School
Paul Kirkham, Iain Lynch (umpires)
10:30
Bournemouth 3 v Isle of Wight
Bournemouth 3 v Isle of Wight

@ Canford School - Pitch A
Adam Frith, Andy Gagen (umpires) David Carter (umpire coach)
14:00
Haslemere 2 v Trojans 3
Haslemere 2 v Trojans 3

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 2
Derek Rutherford, Rob Scott (umpires)
11:00
Poole v Havant 4
Poole v Havant 4

@ Ashdown Leisure Centre
Nick Cane, Andy Craig (umpires) Mike Ward (umpire coach)
10:30
Southampton University 2 v Hamble 2
Southampton University 2 v Hamble 2

@ Wide Lane
Nigel Guppy, Jason Holcombe, Andy Dunning (umpires)
Men - Schools - Friendlies
11:30
Churcher's College v King Edward VI School
Churcher's College v King Edward VI School

@ Churcher's College
Des Gover, Rob West, Christopher Ward (umpires)
Women - South Division 3B
11:30
Fareham v Old Georgians
Fareham v Old Georgians

@ Henry Cort School
David Boyle, Des Legg (umpires)
14:00
Haslemere v Hailsham
Haslemere v Hailsham

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 1
Nigel Buckley, Paul Godfrey (umpires)
15:00
Havant v Aldershot and Farnham
Havant v Aldershot and Farnham

@ Havant College
David Peebles, Frankie Tierney (umpires) Phil Griffiths (assessor)
Women - Hampshire Premier Division
11:15
Andover v Romsey
Andover v Romsey

@ John Hanson School
Charles Goodchild, Roy Woolley (umpires)
10:30
Bournemouth 3 v New Forest
Bournemouth 3 v New Forest

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Mark Cowell, Mike Robson (umpires)
10:45
Fleet and Ewshot v Trojans 3
Fleet and Ewshot v Trojans 3

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 1
Jennifer Rust, Rowena Shepherd, Sam Chapman (umpires)
11:30
Havant 2 v Basingstoke 2
Havant 2 v Basingstoke 2

@ Havant College
Phil Griffiths, Steve Holyer (umpires)
14:00
Portsmouth v Blandford and Sturminster Newton
Portsmouth v Blandford and Sturminster Newton

@ University of Portsmouth
Oliver Brown, Paul Moore (umpires)
12:00
Southampton 2 v Bournemouth 2
Southampton 2 v Bournemouth 2

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Stephen Downham, Roy Holcombe, Jennifer Rust (umpires)
Women - Hampshire Division 3
12:00
Hamble 2 v Bournemouth 4
Hamble 2 v Bournemouth 4

@ Hamble School
Antony Browne (umpire) David Peebles (level one assessor)
Sunday 1st March 2020
Men - EH Adult Competitions - Tier 3, Round 3
14:00
Southampton v Okehampton
Southampton v Okehampton

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Jason Holcombe, Lee McEvoy (umpires)
Men - Hampshire 1
13:15
Petersfield v Gillingham
Petersfield v Gillingham

@ Dunhurst School
Jason Holford, Adam Swann (umpires)
Women - EH Adult Competitions - Investec Womens Tier 2 - Round 3
13:30
Havant v UK Armed Forces
Havant v UK Armed Forces

@ Havant College
David Adams, Paul Godfrey (umpires)
Women - Junior County - AC, Girls u16's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Buckinghamshire & Berkshire
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Buckinghamshire & Berkshire

@ Lord Wandsworth College
Brian Christian, Nicholas Fielding, Jason Horne (umpires)
Tuesday 3rd March 2020
Women - ELHC League
19:30(Organised by Eastleigh)

@ Fleming Park
Paul Godfrey, Lee McEvoy, Mike Robson (umpires)
Wednesday 4th March 2020
Men - British Universities - BUCS League: South Eastern Tier 3
15:00
University of Portsmouth 2 v Reading University 3
University of Portsmouth 2 v Reading University 3

@ University of Portsmouth
Rob Duffy, Nigel Guppy (umpires)
Men - British Universities - BUCS League: Western Tier 2
13:00
Southampton University v Exeter University 5
Southampton University v Exeter University 5

@ Wide Lane
Alan Dow, Jason Horne (umpires) Rob Stamp (umpire coach)
14:30
Southampton University 2 v Bournemouth University
Southampton University 2 v Bournemouth University

@ Wide Lane
Jason Holcombe, Jason Holford (umpires)
Men - Friendly Tournament - Boys 7-a-side In2Hockey U13 Tournament
14:00(Organised by King Edward VI School Under 13)

@ Wellington Sports Ground
David Boyle, Nick Cane, Mark Cowell, Stephen Downham,
Des Legg, Roy Woolley (umpires)
Mixed - AoC Competitions - AoC Mixed League
14:00
Peter Symond's College v Brockenhurst College
Peter Symond's College v Brockenhurst College

@ Trojans Club
Andy Craig, David Peebles (umpires)
Women - British Universities - BUCS League: ICG Western Tier 2
14:30
Bournemouth University v Bath University 3
Bournemouth University v Bath University 3

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Paul Godfrey, Chris Horton (umpires)
Women - British Universities - BUCS League: ICG Western Tier 4
13:00
Bournemouth University 2 v Southampton University 4
Bournemouth University 2 v Southampton University 4

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Chris Horton, Peter Storr (umpires)
Women - British Universities - BUCS League: ICG Western Tier 5
13:00
University of Winchester 2 v University of West of England 3
University of Winchester 2 v University of West of England 3

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Nicholas Fielding, Andy Gagen (umpires)
Women - British Universities - BUCS League: South Eastern Tier 4
13:00
University of Portsmouth 2 v King's College, London 4
University of Portsmouth 2 v King's College, London 4

@ University of Portsmouth
Rowena Shepherd, John Whitworth (umpires)
Saturday 7th March 2020
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 1
11:45
Basingstoke v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian
Basingstoke v Croydon & Old Whitgiftian

@ Down Grange Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:00
Havant 2 v Barnes
Havant 2 v Barnes

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 2
12:45
Andover v London Edwardians 2
Andover v London Edwardians 2

@ John Hanson School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
14:00
Haslemere v Southampton
Haslemere v Southampton

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:30
Portsmouth v Surrey Spartans
Portsmouth v Surrey Spartans

@ University of Portsmouth
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire 1
12:00
Bournemouth 2 v Hamble
Bournemouth 2 v Hamble

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Fareham 3 v Winchester 2
Fareham 3 v Winchester 2

@ Henry Cort School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
14:00
Gillingham v Petersfield
Gillingham v Petersfield

@ Gillingham School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
15:00
Southampton University v Salisbury
Southampton University v Salisbury

@ Wide Lane
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
15:00
Trojans 2 v Basingstoke 2
Trojans 2 v Basingstoke 2

@ Trojans Club
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:30
Yateley v Havant 3
Yateley v Havant 3

@ Eversley Sports Association
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire 2
13:00
Alton v Chichester 3
Alton v Chichester 3

@ Eggars School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Hamble 2 v Poole
Hamble 2 v Poole

@ Hamble School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
16:00
Havant 4 v Haslemere 2
Havant 4 v Haslemere 2

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:45
Isle of Wight v Southampton University 2
Isle of Wight v Southampton University 2

@ Smallbrook Stadium
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
14:45
Trojans 3 v Romsey
Trojans 3 v Romsey

@ Thornden School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:00
Winchester 3 v Bournemouth 3
Winchester 3 v Bournemouth 3

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire Division 6
10:00
Trojans 5 v Romsey 3
Trojans 5 v Romsey 3

@ Trojans Club
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire Division 9 South
15:30
Romsey 4 v New Forest 2
Romsey 4 v New Forest 2

@ Romsey Community School
Floodlights not approved - umpires cannot be appointed by Hampshire HUA
Men - Schools - Friendlies
13:30
Churcher's College v Hurstpierpoint College
Churcher's College v Hurstpierpoint College

@ Churcher's College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:00
King Edward VI School v Seaford College
King Edward VI School v Seaford College

@ Wellington Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - South Division 3A
13:00
Salisbury v Reading 3
Salisbury v Reading 3

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - South Division 3B
12:30
Aldershot and Farnham v Fareham
Aldershot and Farnham v Fareham

@ Heath End School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:30
Southampton v Havant
Southampton v Havant

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:00
Winchester v Tulse Hill and Dulwich 2
Winchester v Tulse Hill and Dulwich 2

@ King's School,Romsey Road
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Hampshire Premier Division
10:15
Basingstoke 2 v Andover
Basingstoke 2 v Andover

@ Down Grange Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
11:00
Blandford and Sturminster Newton v Havant 2
Blandford and Sturminster Newton v Havant 2

@ Clayesmore Sports Centre
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Bournemouth 3 v Southampton 2
Bournemouth 3 v Southampton 2

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
11:00
New Forest v Portsmouth
New Forest v Portsmouth

@ Brockenhurst College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:30
Romsey v Fleet and Ewshot
Romsey v Fleet and Ewshot

@ Romsey Community School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
16:30
Trojans 3 v Bournemouth 2
Trojans 3 v Bournemouth 2

@ Trojans Club
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Hampshire Division 2
10:30
Southampton University v Romsey 2
Southampton University v Romsey 2

@ Wide Lane
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Sunday 8th March 2020
Men - Hampshire Open League Cup - Semi Finals
11:15
Andover 2 v Fareham 2
Andover 2 v Fareham 2

@ John Hanson School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
15:45
Havant 3 v Winchester 2
Havant 3 v Winchester 2

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - EH Junior Competitions - u18 boys Tier 1 Quarter Final
11:30
Havant Under 18 v Bath Buccaneers u18
Havant Under 18 v Bath Buccaneers u18

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Hampshire Cup - Semi Finals
14:15
Aldershot and Farnham v Havant
Aldershot and Farnham v Havant

@ Heath End School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
11:15
Trojans v Southampton
Trojans v Southampton

@ Trojans Club
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Hampshire Trophy - Semi Finals
12:00
Southampton 2 v Romsey
Southampton 2 v Romsey

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
11:00
Yateley v New Forest
Yateley v New Forest

@ Eversley Sports Association
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Hampshire Under 14 Division 1
15:00
Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Trojans Under 14
Fleet and Ewshot Under 14 v Trojans Under 14

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 1
Maddie Hilditch (umpire) Jason Horne (umpire support)
Tuesday 10th March 2020
Women - ELHC League
19:30(Organised by Eastleigh)

@ Fleming Park
Paul Godfrey, Jason Horne, David Lane (umpires)
Wednesday 11th March 2020
Mixed - AoC Competitions - AoC Mixed Cup
13:30
Barton Peveril College v Worcester College
Barton Peveril College v Worcester College

@ Trojans Club
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Saturday 14th March 2020
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 1
13:30
Fareham 2 v Basingstoke
Fareham 2 v Basingstoke

@ Henry Cort School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 2
14:15
Aldershot and Farnham v Camberley & Farnborough
Aldershot and Farnham v Camberley & Farnborough

@ Heath End School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Southampton v Old Cranleighans 2
Southampton v Old Cranleighans 2

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire 1
13:30
Hamble v Trojans 2
Hamble v Trojans 2

@ Hamble School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:00
Havant 3 v Gillingham
Havant 3 v Gillingham

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Petersfield v Fareham 3
Petersfield v Fareham 3

@ Dunhurst School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:00
Salisbury v Bournemouth 2
Salisbury v Bournemouth 2

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Winchester 2 v Southampton University
Winchester 2 v Southampton University

@ King's School,Romsey Road
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
16:30
Yateley v Basingstoke 2
Yateley v Basingstoke 2

@ Eversley Sports Association
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire 2
10:30
Bournemouth 3 v Alton
Bournemouth 3 v Alton

@ Canford School - Pitch A
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
14:00
Haslemere 2 v Hamble 2
Haslemere 2 v Hamble 2

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 2
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:30
Isle of Wight v Poole
Isle of Wight v Poole

@ Smallbrook Stadium
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:30
Romsey v Havant 4
Romsey v Havant 4

@ Romsey Community School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Southampton University 2 v Winchester 3
Southampton University 2 v Winchester 3

@ Wide Lane
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Schools - Friendlies
14:30
Canford School v Wellington College
Canford School v Wellington College

@ Canford School - Pitch A
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:00
King Edward VI School v St. George's College, Weybridge
King Edward VI School v St. George's College, Weybridge

@ Wellington Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - South Division 3B
11:45
Fareham v Southampton
Fareham v Southampton

@ Henry Cort School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
14:00
Haslemere v Barnes 2
Haslemere v Barnes 2

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
15:00
Havant v Winchester
Havant v Winchester

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Hampshire Premier Division
12:45
Andover v Blandford and Sturminster Newton
Andover v Blandford and Sturminster Newton

@ John Hanson School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:30
Bournemouth 2 v Romsey
Bournemouth 2 v Romsey

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:30
Fleet and Ewshot v Basingstoke 2
Fleet and Ewshot v Basingstoke 2

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:00
Havant 2 v New Forest
Havant 2 v New Forest

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
14:00
Portsmouth v Bournemouth 3
Portsmouth v Bournemouth 3

@ University of Portsmouth
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:30
Southampton 2 v Trojans 3
Southampton 2 v Trojans 3

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Sunday 15th March 2020
Men - British Universities - Varsity Match
13:30
Southampton University v University of Portsmouth
Southampton University v University of Portsmouth

@ Wide Lane
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire Cup - Quarter Finals
12:00
Bournemouth v Aldershot and Farnham
Bournemouth v Aldershot and Farnham

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Haslemere v Fareham
Haslemere v Fareham

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Havant v Basingstoke
Havant v Basingstoke

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
14:30
Yateley v Southampton
Yateley v Southampton

@ Eversley Sports Association
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire Trophy - Quarter Finals
10:30
Alton v Fleet and Ewshot
Alton v Fleet and Ewshot

@ Eggars School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:00
Hamble v Salisbury
Hamble v Salisbury

@ Hamble School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Junior County - AC, Boys u13's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Sussex & Surrey
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Sussex & Surrey

@ Thornden School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Men - Junior County - AC, Boys u16's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Sussex & Surrey
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Sussex & Surrey

@ Lord Wandsworth College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Women - British Universities - Varsity Match
15:00
Southampton University v University of Portsmouth
Southampton University v University of Portsmouth

@ Wide Lane
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Junior County - AC, Girls u14's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Sussex & Surrey
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Sussex & Surrey

@ Hampshire Collegiate School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Tuesday 17th March 2020
Women - ELHC League
19:30(Organised by Eastleigh)

@ Fleming Park
Paul Godfrey, Lee McEvoy, Mike Robson (umpires)
Wednesday 18th March 2020
Men - British Universities - BUCS League: South Eastern Tier 3
15:00
University of Portsmouth 2 v Surrey University 2
University of Portsmouth 2 v Surrey University 2

@ University of Portsmouth
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - British Universities - BUCS League: Western Tier 2
13:00
Bournemouth University v Bath University 4
Bournemouth University v Bath University 4

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Friday 20th March 2020
Men - Schools - Friendlies
19:15
King Edward VI School v Old Edwardians
King Edward VI School v Old Edwardians

@ Wellington Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Saturday 21st March 2020
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 1
13:30
Havant 2 v Basingstoke
Havant 2 v Basingstoke

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 2
11:15
Andover v Aldershot and Farnham
Andover v Aldershot and Farnham

@ John Hanson School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Southampton v Chichester 2
Southampton v Chichester 2

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire 1
11:45
Basingstoke 2 v Havant 3
Basingstoke 2 v Havant 3

@ Down Grange Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:00
Bournemouth 2 v Winchester 2
Bournemouth 2 v Winchester 2

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Fareham 3 v Gillingham
Fareham 3 v Gillingham

@ Henry Cort School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:00
Southampton University v Petersfield
Southampton University v Petersfield

@ Wide Lane
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Trojans 2 v Salisbury
Trojans 2 v Salisbury

@ Trojans Club
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Yateley v Hamble
Yateley v Hamble

@ Eversley Sports Association
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire 2
13:00
Alton v Southampton University 2
Alton v Southampton University 2

@ Eggars School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Bournemouth 3 v Chichester 3
Bournemouth 3 v Chichester 3

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Hamble 2 v Romsey
Hamble 2 v Romsey

@ Hamble School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
15:00
Havant 4 v Trojans 3
Havant 4 v Trojans 3

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:45
Isle of Wight v Haslemere 2
Isle of Wight v Haslemere 2

@ Smallbrook Stadium
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
13:30
Winchester 3 v Poole
Winchester 3 v Poole

@ Winchester Sports Stadium, Bar End
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Schools - Friendlies
14:30
Clayesmore School v Queen's College, Taunton
Clayesmore School v Queen's College, Taunton

@ Clayesmore Sports Centre
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:15
Portsmouth Grammar School v King Edward VI School
Portsmouth Grammar School v King Edward VI School

@ Hilsea Playing Fields
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - South Division 3A
13:00
Salisbury v Hampstead and Westminster 3
Salisbury v Hampstead and Westminster 3

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - South Division 3B
12:30
Aldershot and Farnham v Lewes
Aldershot and Farnham v Lewes

@ Heath End School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:00
Southampton v Horsham 2
Southampton v Horsham 2

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:00
Winchester v Fareham
Winchester v Fareham

@ King's School,Romsey Road
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Hampshire Premier Division
10:45
Basingstoke 2 v Bournemouth 2
Basingstoke 2 v Bournemouth 2

@ Down Grange Pitch 2
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
11:00
Blandford and Sturminster Newton v Fleet and Ewshot
Blandford and Sturminster Newton v Fleet and Ewshot

@ Clayesmore Sports Centre
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:30
Bournemouth 3 v Havant 2
Bournemouth 3 v Havant 2

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
11:00
New Forest v Andover
New Forest v Andover

@ Brockenhurst College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
14:00
Portsmouth v Southampton 2
Portsmouth v Southampton 2

@ University of Portsmouth
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:30
Romsey v Trojans 3
Romsey v Trojans 3

@ Romsey Community School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Tuesday 24th March 2020
Women - ELHC League
19:30(Organised by Eastleigh)

@ Fleming Park
Paul Godfrey, Jason Horne (umpires)
Wednesday 25th March 2020
Mixed - Hampshire Sixth Form Colleges League
14:00
Peter Symond's College v Farnborough 6th Form College
Peter Symond's College v Farnborough 6th Form College

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Saturday 28th March 2020
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 1
15:00
Fareham 2 v Spencer 2
Fareham 2 v Spencer 2

@ Henry Cort School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire/Surrey 2
12:45
Andover v Portsmouth
Andover v Portsmouth

@ John Hanson School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire 1
13:00
Havant 3 v Hamble
Havant 3 v Hamble

@ Burnaby Road Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
16:00
Salisbury v Petersfield
Salisbury v Petersfield

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - South Division 3B
13:30
Fareham v Hailsham
Fareham v Hailsham

@ Henry Cort School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
14:00
Haslemere v Tulse Hill and Dulwich 2
Haslemere v Tulse Hill and Dulwich 2

@ Woolmer Hill S.G. Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
15:00
Havant v Barnes 2
Havant v Barnes 2

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Hampshire Premier Division
11:15
Andover v Bournemouth 3
Andover v Bournemouth 3

@ John Hanson School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:30
Bournemouth 2 v Blandford and Sturminster Newton
Bournemouth 2 v Blandford and Sturminster Newton

@ Chapel Gate (Near Airport)
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:30
Fleet and Ewshot v New Forest
Fleet and Ewshot v New Forest

@ Princes Avenue - Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
11:30
Havant 2 v Portsmouth
Havant 2 v Portsmouth

@ Havant College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:30
Southampton 2 v Romsey
Southampton 2 v Romsey

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
12:00
Trojans 3 v Basingstoke 2
Trojans 3 v Basingstoke 2

@ Trojans Club
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Sunday 29th March 2020
Men - Junior County - AC, Boys u14's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Middlesex & Surrey
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Middlesex & Surrey

@ Hampshire Collegiate School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Men - Junior County - AC, Boys u17's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Middlesex & Surrey
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Middlesex & Surrey

@ Lord Wandsworth College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Women - Junior County - AC, Girls u15's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Middlesex & Surrey
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Middlesex & Surrey

@ Thornden School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Wednesday 1st April 2020
Mixed - Hampshire Sixth Form Colleges League
14:00
Peter Symond's College v Alton College
Peter Symond's College v Alton College

@ Trojans Club
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Saturday 4th April 2020
Men - Hampshire Cup - Semi Finals
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire Trophy - Semi Finals
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
To be Decided v Romsey
To be Decided v Romsey
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - South Division 3A
13:00
Salisbury v Buckingham 2
Salisbury v Buckingham 2

@ South Wilts Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - South Division 3B
12:30
Aldershot and Farnham v Haslemere
Aldershot and Farnham v Haslemere

@ Heath End School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
10:30
Southampton v Old Georgians
Southampton v Old Georgians

@ Sports Centre - Pitch 1
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
11:00
Winchester v Lewes
Winchester v Lewes

@ King's School,Romsey Road
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Saturday 25th April 2020
Men - Hampshire Cup - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire Trophy - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Hampshire Open League Cup - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Hampshire Cup - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Hampshire Trophy - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Sunday 26th April 2020
Men - Wessex Under 18 Easterbrook Cup - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Men - Wessex Under 16 Ashman Cup - Final
To be Decided v Trojans Under 16 (2)
To be Decided v Trojans Under 16 (2)
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Men - Wessex Under 14 Cup - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Women - Hampshire Under 18 Club Cup - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire HUA
Women - Hampshire Under 16 Club Cup - Final
Bournemouth Under 16 v Trojans Under 16
Bournemouth Under 16 v Trojans Under 16
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Women - Hampshire Under 14 Club Cup - Final
To be Decided v To be Decided
To be Decided v To be Decided
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Sunday 3rd May 2020
Men - Junior County - AC, Boys u13's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Oxfordshire & Kent
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Oxfordshire & Kent

@ Thornden School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Men - Junior County - AC, Boys u16's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Oxfordshire & Kent
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Oxfordshire & Kent
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Women - Junior County - AC, Girls u14's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Oxfordshire & Kent
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Oxfordshire & Kent

@ Hampshire Collegiate School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Women - Junior County - AC, Girls u17's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Oxfordshire & Kent
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Oxfordshire & Kent

@ Lord Wandsworth College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Sunday 17th May 2020
Men - Junior County - AC, Boys u15's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Buckinghamshire & Berkshire
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Buckinghamshire & Berkshire

@ Hampshire Collegiate School
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG
Women - Junior County - AC, Girls u13's county
12:30
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Buckinghamshire & Berkshire
(Funded by Hampshire Player Pathway) v Buckinghamshire & Berkshire

@ Lord Wandsworth College
Umpires will be provided by Hampshire CYUAG